The #HEEL

Real Name: Nicholas Nemeth
Ring Name: Dolph Ziggler
Born: July 27, 1980
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Weight: 213 lb
Billed From: Hollywood, Florida

Mini Bio: Nemeth signed a development contract with WWE in 2004, and was sent to Ohio Valley Wrestling (OVW). He was brought up to the Raw brand in 2005 as Kerwin White's sidekick. He was, however, sent back to OVW shortly afterwards, where he joined the Spirit Squad. They debuted on Raw in January 2006, and won the World Tag Team Championship once before returning to OVW that November. (» Read More?)

Dolph Ziggler’s Tweets


Elite Affiliates

HTTP:// Antonio-Cesaro.com
HTTP:// Corey-Graves.com
HTTP:// Daniel-Bryan.net
HTTP:// Eva-Marie.us
HTTP:// Justin-Gabriel.org
HTTP:// PaigeFan.com
HTTP:// Seth-Rollins.com
HTTP:// Summer-Rae.org

Follow our Twitter


Tags

Website Stats

Webmaster: Mike (Contact)
Launched: November 5th, 2012
Hosted By: Flaunt
Online: user(s)
Networks: Photos, Twitter

Legal Disclaimer

We are not in any way affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Nicholas Nemeth or any promotion he has worked for. I am not Nicholas, nor am I claiming to be him, we are merely a nonprofit fansite and nothing more. I would like to clarify that any media, images, etc, on this website are exclusive property to WWE, Nicholas, Dolph-Ziggler.net, and original photographers, unless stated otherwise. All photos and media are being used under the Fair copyright law 107. Our media is for personal viewing and shall not be displayed as your own.

dolph-ziggler.net
© 2012 | All Rights Reserved
Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox

WWE.com Biography

Dolph Ziggler

Height: 6’0″
Weight: 213 lbs.
From: Hollywood, Fla.
Signature Move: Zig Zag
Career Highlights: Intercontinental Champion; World Heavyweight Champion; United States Champion, Money in the Bank Ladder Match winner for a World Heavyweight Championship Contract (2012)

Dolph Ziggler is the kind of guy that makes other guys clutch their girlfriends a little closer. Not that that would help — the guy is slimier than his slicked-back blond hair.

An accomplished amateur wrestler, Ziggler set school records for wins at St. Edward’s High School in Ohio, and again at Kent State University before parlaying his skills into a WWE contract. In 2008, this braggart first introduced himself to the WWE Universe by gladhanding every Superstar on Raw. Successfully introduced to just about everyone on the roster, Ziggler really made a name for himself following the 2009 Draft and moving to SmackDown, where he perfected his unctuous image and proved his mettle in high-profile contests against the likes of Rey Mysterio and John Morrison. In 2010, he defeated Kofi Kingston for his first big win, the Intercontinental Championship with shrill girlfriend turned “business associate” Vickie Guerrero attached to his side.

In 2011, Ziggler broke into WWE’s upper echelon during a string of contests against Edge, in a rivalry that netted Ziggler a controversial, and short-lived, World Heavyweight Championship. It lasted less than 12 minutes. From there, he returned to Raw in the 2011 Draft, ultimately capturing the U.S. Championship from longtime rival Kofi Kingston at WWE Capitol Punishment, then successfully defended his prize for six long months. His edge-of-your-seat matches with the squared circle’s elite – such as Randy Orton, Daniel Bryan and CM Punk – lend credence to this blond showoff who the WWE Universe loves to see in action, even if they end up cheering against him.

The summer of 2012 brought with it one of Ziggler’s most impressive accomplishments. In a wild Money in the Bank Ladder Match for a World Heavyweight Championship Contract, The Showoff managed to beat out seven other Superstars in the climb to the coveted briefcase. That same night, Ziggler attempted to cash in the contract against World Heavyweight Champion Sheamus, but Alberto Del Rio’s attempt to stop The Showoff allowed The Celtic Warrior to recover and Brogue Kick Ziggler before the referee could ring the bell.

With the Money in Bank contract in tow, Ziggler is chasing the World Heavyweight Title, all the while heartily drinking his own Kool-Aid. After sending Chris Jericho packing from WWE and putting on an impressive showing in a series of matches against Randy Orton in the early fall.

Now, Ziggler’s manager, Vickie Guerrero is in charge of Monday Night Raw as the Managing Supervisor. What does The Queen Diva’s new job mean for The Showoff? Will he benefit from her new position?

Guerrero’s new gig aside, Ziggler’s confidence is at an all-time high. After revealing his “guaranteed” cash-in at Hell in a Cell was a ruse, The Showoff has seemingly set his sights on John Cena. Ziggler sent in a Tout during the Hell in a Cell Pre-Show, asking Cena to tell the truth about his “inappropriate relationship” with AJ Lee. Though Cena got the best of The Showoff when Ziggler tried to attack him, Mr. Money in the Bank is now on the Cenation leader’s radar.

Ziggler is proving that there’s no limit to his arrogance, no filter to his condescension and no ceiling to his talent. He’s good, he knows i and, unfortunately, he wants you to know it, too.

eXTReMe Tracker