The #HEEL

Real Name: Nicholas Nemeth
Ring Name: Dolph Ziggler
Born: July 27, 1980
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Weight: 213 lb
Billed From: Hollywood, Florida

Mini Bio: Nemeth signed a development contract with WWE in 2004, and was sent to Ohio Valley Wrestling (OVW). He was brought up to the Raw brand in 2005 as Kerwin White's sidekick. He was, however, sent back to OVW shortly afterwards, where he joined the Spirit Squad. They debuted on Raw in January 2006, and won the World Tag Team Championship once before returning to OVW that November. (» Read More?)

Dolph Ziggler’s Tweets


Elite Affiliates

HTTP:// Antonio-Cesaro.com
HTTP:// Corey-Graves.com
HTTP:// Daniel-Bryan.net
HTTP:// Eva-Marie.us
HTTP:// Justin-Gabriel.org
HTTP:// PaigeFan.com
HTTP:// Seth-Rollins.com
HTTP:// Summer-Rae.org

Follow our Twitter


Tags

Website Stats

Webmaster: Mike (Contact)
Launched: November 5th, 2012
Hosted By: Flaunt
Online: user(s)
Networks: Photos, Twitter

Legal Disclaimer

We are not in any way affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Nicholas Nemeth or any promotion he has worked for. I am not Nicholas, nor am I claiming to be him, we are merely a nonprofit fansite and nothing more. I would like to clarify that any media, images, etc, on this website are exclusive property to WWE, Nicholas, Dolph-Ziggler.net, and original photographers, unless stated otherwise. All photos and media are being used under the Fair copyright law 107. Our media is for personal viewing and shall not be displayed as your own.

dolph-ziggler.net
© 2012 | All Rights Reserved
Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox

Jun 28th,
2014
WWE Live Event Results – June 28, 2014
Filed in Live Event | Author: admin

Portland, Maine:

Dolph Ziggler and Sin Cara defeated The Ascension.



Jun 7th,
2014
WWE.com Power Rankings – June 7, 2014
Filed in WWE.com Power Rankings | Author: admin
This Week Movement Superstar Last Week
20 Dolph Ziggler
Dolph Ziggler courageously talked the talk on SmackDown regarding Seth Rollins’s recent acts, but The Showoff, who also lost a Money in the Bank Ladder Match berth to Alberto Del Rio, didn’t walk the walk.
18


Jun 2nd,
2014
Raw Coverage – June 2, 2014
Filed in Raw | Author: admin

Money In The Bank Qualifying Match
Alberto Del Rio vs Dolph Ziggler

Dolph takes Alberto down and connects with several elbow drops, then Alberto jumps down on Dolph’s arm and follows with a step up enziguiri. Alberto punches him a few times and slams him on the mat, then he chokes him on the ropes and follows with a back suplex. Alberto applies an armbar but Dolph breaks it and kicks Alberto’s knees, then hits a Famouser for two before Alberto hits a tilt-a-whirl backbreaker. He knees Dolph a few times and heads up top, but Dolph leaps up and hits a super facebuster for two, but Alberto counters a Zig Zag and makes him tap to the Cross Armbreaker.

Winner: Alberto Del Rio



May 24th,
2014
WWE.com Power Rankings – May 24, 2014
Filed in WWE.com Power Rankings | Author: admin
This Week Movement Superstar Last Week
18 Dolph Ziggler
A SmackDown loss to Batistain a brutal bout drops Dolph down one spot.
17


May 7th,
2014
Yo, Superstars! Which Diva did you have a crush on growing up?
Filed in WWE.com | Author: admin

Dolph_Ziggler_Miss_Elizabeth_heartDolph Ziggler <3's Miss Elizabeth

Dolph Ziggler gave a two-pronged answer to why Miss Elizabeth was his childhood crush.

“Miss Elizabeth was like royalty as a child,” Ziggler said. “When she was getting ready to marry ‘Macho Man’ Randy Savage, you felt like you knew her.”

When Miss Elizabeth arrived in WCW in the mid-90s, The First Lady of Wrestling’s image and personality reflected the racier era of sports-entertainment. Even with her dramatic change in appearance, Ziggler was still smitten.

“She became this more grown-up, mature woman you had a crush on, just in a different way.”

Source: WWE.com



May 3rd,
2014
WWE.com Power Rankings – May 3, 2014
Filed in WWE.com Power Rankings | Author: admin
This Week Movement Superstar Last Week
19 Dolph Ziggler
Hanging out with Wolverine is a good way to get back on track, and The Showoff finds himself back on the Power Rankings this week.
22


Mar 16th,
2014
WWE Live Event Results – March 15, 2014
Filed in Live Event | Author: admin

Laredo, Texas:

Dolph Ziggler & Emma beat Fandango & Summer Rae in a mixed tag match. During the match, Emma dropped Summer Rae into Fandango’s now-scrambled eggs.



Feb 24th,
2014
Raw Backstage Pass Coverage – February 24, 2014
Filed in Raw Backstage Pass | Author: admin

Byron Saxton is backstage with Dolph Ziggler and Xavier Woods, who discuss how amazing Raw was tonight.

Related Links
Gallery: Screen Captures > WWE > Raw Backstage Pass > 2014 > 02/24/2014



Feb 24th,
2014
WWE App Exclusive – Dolph Ziggler is a Hulkamaniac
Filed in WWE App Exclusive | Author: admin



Feb 24th,
2014
Countdown Coverage – February 24, 2014
Filed in Countdown | Author: admin

Dolph Ziggler is featured discussing the top catchphrases in WWE history.

Related Links
Gallery: Screen Captures > WWE > Countdown > 2014 > 02/24/2014



The Archives
Older Posts
eXTReMe Tracker